Sign In | Join Free | My isp.org.cn
isp.org.cn
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD High Level Products! High Level Price! High Level Service!
Home > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies >

IP SC APC Outdoor Armoured Cable Assembly FTTA FTTH Hoptic Fiber Optic Patch

IP SC APC Outdoor Armoured Cable Assembly FTTA FTTH Hoptic Fiber Optic Patch

Brand Name : DYS/OEM
Model Number : SCAPC
Certification : ISO9001 RoHS
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China (Mainland)
MOQ : 5
Price : 7.5
Supply Ability : 100000
Delivery Time : 7-10
Connector Type : IPSCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Length : 10M, 30M, 50M, 100M or customized
Jacket Size : 7.0mm,4.8mm
Fiber Type : G657A, G652D, OM1, OM2, OM3
Jacket Color : Black
Insertion Loss : <0.25dB
Return Loss : >55dB
Jacket Material : LSZH, PVC,HDPE
Working Temperature : -40°C~+85°C
Contact Now
Product Description

APPLICATION

Multi-purpose Outdoor
For connection between distribution box and RRH
Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications

FEATURES

Standard DLC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 water and dust protection
Compact design
Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective installation

Type
SM-UPC
SM-APC
MM-UPC
Typical
MAX
Typical
MAX
Typical
MAX
Insertion loss
≤0.1dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.15dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.05dB
≤0.3dB
Return loss
≥50dB
≥60dB
≥30dB
Durability
500 mating cycles
Working temperature
-40 to + 85℃
Our Company

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology is a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly make fiber optic indoor and outdoor cable, CPRI waterproof jumper, MPO/MTP jumper , standard fiber optic jumper and PLC Splitter. DYS win the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 3500 square meters and more than 23 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 5 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 8 PLC Splitter production lines.

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

Certifications

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY

We always learn new technology by investing in production facilities, engineering process control systems, and talent development to maintain our status as a leading fiber optic connection solutions.

Our Exhibitions

OFC 2019

Booth#: 4722 Date: 5-7 March Adds: San Diego, USA

COMMUNICASIA 2019

Booth#: BT3-07
Date: 18-20 June
Adds: Marina Bay Sands Singapore

ECOC 2018

Booth#: 339
Date: 24-26 September
Adds: Rome, Italy

COMMWORLD 2018

Booth#: G16
Date: 16th-19th, August
Adds: SMX Convention Center Manila

Packing & Delivery

Sample

Within 1-2 working days

Wholesale orders

3-7 working days according various quantities

FAQ

1. How many staff's we have?
Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.

2. When our company be established?
Answer: We started from year 2008.

3. What's our main products?
Answer: DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable,
Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.

4. What is the area of the factory?
Over 3500 square meters
More than 18 non dust productions lines in total
4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable
2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines
8 production lines for standard Jumpe
4 PLC Pplitter production lines

5. What certificate we have?
Answer: ISO 9001: 2008, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

IP SC APC Outdoor Armoured Cable Assembly FTTA FTTH Hoptic Fiber Optic Patch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)